Beauty, Personal Style, Hair, Trends, etc.

Friday, January 6, 2012

TAG Swaag !

The Rules:

1. Post these rules.
2. You must post 11 random things about yourself
3. Answer the questions the tagger set for you in their post
4. Create 11 new questions for the people you tag to answer.
5. Go to their blog and tell them that you've tagged them.
6. No stuff in the tagging section about 'you are tagged if you are reading this' You have to tag 11 peeps.


11 Random things about little ol' meee : )
1. I graduated high school a year early
2. My eyes are a medium brown, but sometimes turn a purple-gray color
3. 9 times out of 10, people think I'm spanish, not black
4. My favorite color is lime green
5. I'm not as girly as I seem to be
6. I love to write.
7. I think I've mentioned before, but I am gay and I have an amazing gf ; going on two years ( :
8. I usually nice, but I have some anger issues
9. I have a horrible cursing problem and blogging sorta helps me with it
10. All through high school , I never liked getting dressed for school. I wore my hair up and sweatpants or jeans and a hoodie 95% of the time
11. I talk about sex a lot , it doesn't make me uncomfortable even a tiny bit

-Do you still believe in love? Yea, I absolutely do!
-Heels or Sneakers? It depends, I wear sneakers a lot more than heels but I love both
-Are you where you thought you would be in life by now? Not at all, I'm still young, but the plans I had for myself when I was in school slowly changed over time.
-What would be your dream job? Celebrity makeup artist/hair stylist or a sports psychologist
-Would you consider to be social or antisocial? def. antisocial. I don't speak to many people, I like keeping to myself and the close people in my life.
-Do you have pets? If so, how many? I have none anymore :/
-Why do you blog? I blog to give myself something to do and to get all my inspiration out to where I can admire it. Also, to meet different people who have the same love for the fashion/beauty world as I do.
-What do you do in "real" life? Right now I'm just working at a place I hate working at haha.
-What's your favorite hobby? Writing, but I haven't done it much lately.
-Are you a frugal or an impulse buyer? I'd have to say as of the last year, I've been an impulse buyer
-How many siblings do you have? that's actually a hard question to answer. I can't give an exact number (my real dad as a shit load of kids) but I'll say 8+ , I live with none of them.
My questions for YOU!
1. If you had to choose a world without fashion or a world without music, which would you choose ?
2. Have you accomplished any of your life goals?
3. What's the meaning of LOVE to you?
4. If you could go anywhere in the world right now, where would it be?
5. Who's the biggest inspiration in your life right now?
6. What's your favorite thing about blogging?
7. What's your favorite thing out of anything you own?
8. Do you believe in fate ?
9. What's your favorite song?
10. Jeans or dresses ?
11. What's your favorite food?
 * I know I'm supposed to tag 11 people, but I only tagged 7.

& a big thanks to Vennesia of for tagging me : )

Plenty Lovee & Swaag
xoxo, Shariece
: )


  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

  2. WOWWWWWWWW so cool!!! I used to exclusively date women as well so I guess I could be considered takes a lot of courage to admit that on ur blog kudos!! I thought u were spanish lollllllll

  3. aww reallyyy ? i never would of guessed ! loll . and yes, that's something I'm pretty open about , so why not right ? : )

    & hahaha ! you thought I was spanish too ?! that's funny. I'm completely used to it now

  4. yes I never mentioned it on my blog yet b/c so women think b/c u like women that when u compliment them u like wanna have sex with them kmsllllll it's hilarious to me......but true maybe I'll open up on my blog one day about it as well :)

  5. you are so right about that. they just automatically assume that you want them or something which is nowheree nearrrr the case AT ALL loll. gay or not , my personality and how I talk and compliment people would be the samee !

    and I hope sooo : ) I'd be proud of youuuu ! loll

  6. Thanks for tagging me!! =D It's nice knowing so much about you! This was fun!

  7. Thanks for tagging me :-) Nice to read about you it's like I know you haha. Your dream job options are quite different from one another- very cool. I'm socially impaired!

    Fashion Nostalgia

  8. I love getting to know about the person behind the blog! Hopefully in the next day or 2 I'll be able to post my response, thanks so much for tagging me :)

  9. @Ticka you're welcome ! & thankss : )

    @Jerrica , yes they are very different , i go back and forth on whether ot not i want to go to school for tht long to be a sports psychologist loll. and makeup will alwaysss be my first love !

  10. you're welcome Waverly : ) cant wait to read yours !

  11. I love your blog and I love what you're about, what you stand for! I would love to have you as a follower of the Style~ Spotlighted and of course I will gladly return the gesture ;)

    Stay FABulous!

  12. LOVE THIS! I really like getting to know everyone past fashion. Kick ass!!!! Thanks also for tagging me. I will work on getting this done. I dislocated my finger in football a few days ago so typing is not fun right now.


  13. You're welcome. And ahh, im sorry about your finger! Hope it heals quickllyyyy

  14. @Chanel, thanks so much, as soon aa my computer gets fix I'll do soo : )

  15. Hey Shariece, I know I'm a bit late LOL but thanks for tagging me. I'll do a post on it soon, exam revision is kicking my ass at the moment :(

    Sam x


Thank you all for your lovely comments : ) I look forward to them !